Taxon

Heuchera bracteata

.
.
Common name: Bracted Alum Root
Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage Family)
Distribution: Native to Colorado and Wyoming
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.