Taxon

Eremogone fendleri

.
.
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Synonym: Arenaria fendleri
Distribution: Southwestern U.S.
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.