Taxon

Scilla sardensis

.
.
Common name: Lesser Glory of the Snow
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Synonym: Chionodoxa sardensis
Distribution: Western Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.