Taxon

Scilla lucillae

.
.
Common name: Glory-of-the-Snow
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Synonym: Chionodoxa luciliae
Distribution: Western Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.