Taxon

Vernonia lindheimeri var. leucophylla

.
.
Common name: Ironweed, Silver Ironweed, Woolly Ironweed
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Synonym: Vernonia larsenii
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.