Taxon

Symphyotrichum oblongifolium 'Dream of Beauty'

.
.
Common name: Dream of Beauty Aster, Aromatic Aster
Family: Compositae (Daisy family)
Synonym: Aster oblongifolius 'Dream of Beauty'
Distribution: Base of central Rocky Mountains eastward to Pennsylvania and North Carolina
Habitat: Well-drained sand, loam, clay, caliche, limestone in prairies
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Use in perennial borders, wild gardens, cottage gardens or meadows.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.