Taxon

Dianthus gratianopolitanus

.
.
Common name: Cheddar Pink
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Central Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant Finder

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.