Taxon

Tulipa hageri 'Splendens'

.
.
Common name: Species Tulip, Splendens Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Eastern Mediterranean
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.