Taxon

Arctostaphylos spp.

.
.
Common name: Manzanita
Family: Ericaceae (Heath family, Heather family)
Distribution: western North America, from Alaska to Baja California, and eastward to Montana and Wyoming

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.