Taxon

Festuca idahoensis 'Siskiyou Blue'

.
.
Common name: Siskiyou Blue Idaho Fescue, Idaho Fescue Grass, Blue Bunchgrass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Extreme westcentral North America from British Columbia to central California
Habitat: Shortgrass prairie
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Among rocks or in water-conserving naturalistic landscapes; looks nice in mass plantings

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.