Taxon

Tulipa clusiana 'Tinka'

.
.
Common name: Lady Tulip, Species Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Iran to the western Himalayas at 3,000 to 10,000 feet
Habitat: Rocky slopes and montane grasslands
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.