Taxon

Tulipa humilis

.
.
Common name: Species Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Turkey and the Caucasus Mountains to Iran
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.