Taxon

Helianthemum nummularium

.
.
Common name: Sun Rose
Family: Cistaceae (Rock Rose family)
Distribution: Europe and Asia Minor
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.