Taxon

Penstemon pinifolius 'Compactum'

.
.
Common name: Compact Pineleaf Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: southern New Mexico and eastern Arizona
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Woody-based Perennial
Links: High Country Gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.