Taxon

Tulipa kolpakowskiana

.
.
Common name: Kolpakowsky's tulip, Sun Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Southeastern Kazakhstan
Habitat: windswept, hilly steppes
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.