Taxon

Phlox subulata 'Waterloo'

.
.
Common name: Creeping Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox or Jacob's Ladder family)
Synonym: Phlox douglasii
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Evergreen Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.