Taxon

Festuca arizonica

.
.
Common name: Arizona Fescue, Mountain Bunch Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Distribution: Southwest United States and Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Perennial Grass

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.