Taxon

Eriogonum arcuatum var. arcuatum

.
.
Common name: James' Buckwheat
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat family)
Synonym: Erigeron jamesii var. flavescens, Eriogonum jamesii var. flavescens
Distribution: Wyoming to Arizona and New Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.