Taxon

Penstemon procerus

.
.
Common name: Littleflower Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Western United States north into Canada and Alaska
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.