Taxon

Penstemon cardinalis

.
.
Common name: Cardinal Beardtongue, Cardinal Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: New Mexico, Texas
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower CenterThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.