Taxon

Globularia trichosantha

.
.
Common name: Globe Daisy
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Native to the Balkans
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.