Taxon

Thymus praecox 'Albiflorus'

.
.
Common name: White Creeping Thyme, White Moss Thyme
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Usage: Evergreen groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.