Taxon

Tulipa batalinii 'Apricot Jewel'

.
.
Common name: Species Tulip, Apricot Jewel Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Central Asia
Habitat: Rocky hillsides
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.