Taxon

Stachys lavandulifolia

.
.
Common name: Pink Cotton Lamb's Ear, Wood Betony
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Armenia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Missouri Botanic Garden Plant FinderThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.