Taxon

Penstemon nitidus

.
.
Common name: Waxleaf Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Native to foothills of the Rocky Mountains, Canada to Colorado
Habitat: Grassy hillsides and plains
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.