Taxon

Tanacetum densum subsp. amani 'Beth Chatto'

.
.
Common name: Partridge Feather, Beth Chatto Partridge Feather
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Turkey
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Rock garden, groundcover for dry areas

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.