Taxon

Salvia jurisicii

.
.
Common name: Feathered Salvia, Jurisic's Lavender Sage, Yugoslavian Cut-Leaf Sage
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint family)
Distribution: Former Yugoslavia, Bulgaria, and Albania
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Fine Gardening

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.