Taxon

Gutierrezia sarothrae

.
.
Common name: Broom Snakeweed, Snakeweed, Matchweed, Turpentine Weed
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: West-central Canada, west-central United States and northern Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Deciduous shrub

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.