Taxon

Tulipa clusiana var. chrysantha 'Tubergen's Gem'

.
.
Common name: Species Tulip, Candlestick Tulip, Tubergen's Gem Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Iran to the western Himalayas at 3,000 to 10,000 feet
Habitat: Rocky slopes and montane grasslands
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Rock garden

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.