Taxon

Tulipa humilis 'Lilliput'

.
.
Common name: Lilliput Tulip
Family: Liliaceae (Lily family)
Distribution: Turkey and the Caucasus Mountains to Iran
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Bulbs
Usage: Borders, rock gardens

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.