Taxon

Allium flavum

.
.
Common name: Yellow Ornamental Onion
Family: Amaryllidaceae (Amaryllis family)
Distribution: Southern Europe and the Middle East
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Bulbs

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.