Taxon

Eriophyllum lanatum

.
.
Common name: Oregon Sunshine, Woolly Sunflower
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Distribution: Western North America
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Links: Wildflowers of the Pacific Northwest

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.