Taxon

Dianthus petraeus subsp. noeanus

.
.
Common name: Jasmine Pink, Snowflake Dianthus
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Distribution: Southeastern Europe
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.