Taxon

Yucca rupicola

.
.
Common name: Twist Leaf Yucca, Twisted Leaf Soapwort
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 6
Life form: Succulent Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.