Taxon

Santolina rosmarinifolia

.
.
Common name: Green Lavender Cotton, Holy Flax
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Evergreen Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.