Taxon

Epilobium canum subsp. angustifolium

.
.
Common name: California Fuchsia, California Fuchsia, California Hummingbird Trumpet, Hummingbird Trumpet
Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose Family)
Synonym: Epilobium canum subsp. angustifolium, Epilobium canum, Zauschneria californica
Distribution: Western North America
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.