Taxon

Yucca baccata

.
.
Common name: Banana Yucca
Family: Asparagaceae (Asparagus family)
Distribution: Southwestern U.S. and Northwest Mexico
Habitat: Desert country
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Evergreen Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.