Taxon

Paxistima myrsinites

.
.
Common name: Mountain Lover, Oregon Boxleaf
Family: Celastraceae (Bittersweet Family)
Distribution: Western North America, Northern Mexico
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Evergreen shrub
Links: Lady bird Johnson Wildflower CenterThe Plant List

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.