Taxon

Penstemon laricifolius ssp. laricifolius

.
.
Common name: Larchleaf Penstemon
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Wyoming, Montana and Idaho
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.