Taxon

Amsonia tharpii

.
.
Common name: Feltleaf Bluestar, Tharp's blue-star
Family: Apocynaceae (Dogbane family)
Distribution: New Mexico and Texas
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.