Taxon

Arenaria 'Wallowa Mountain'

.
.
Common name: Desert Moss, Mossy Sandwort
Family: Caryophyllaceae (The Pinks family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.