Taxon

Erodium foetidum

.
.
Common name: Heron's Bill
Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium family)
Synonym: Erodium petraeum
Distribution: South France and Spain
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Evergreen Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.