Taxon

Echinacea purpurea 'Pow Wow White'

.
.
Common name: Pow Wow Coneflower
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower family)
Distribution: Eastern North America: Ontario and Quebec southward to Florida and northeast Texas, westward to Iowa
Habitat: Rocky, open woods or in well-drained prairies
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.Cottage gardens or naturalized in meadows.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.