Taxon

Penstemon procerus var. tolmiei 'Hawkeye'

.
.
Common name: Hawkeye Beardtongue
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Washington state and British Columbia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.