Taxon

Penstemon palmeri

.
.
Common name: Palmer's Beardtongue
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain family)
Distribution: Western United States
Hardiness: USDA Zone 4
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.