Taxon

Phlox paniculata `Bartwentynine`, [White FLAME™]

.
.
Common name: Flame White™ Garden Phlox
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox or Jacob's Ladder family)
Distribution: Eastern U.S. from New York south to Louisiana and North Carolina, westward to Missouri
Habitat: Rich, open woods; thickets and meadows
Hardiness: USDA Zone 3
Life form: Herbaceous Perennial
Usage: Perennial garden, cottage garden, mixed border
Links: Heritage Perennials

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.