Taxon

Anacyclus pyrethrum

.
.
Common name: Mount Atlas Daisy, Spanish chamomile
Family: Compositae (Sun-flower family)
Synonym: Anacyclus pyrethrum depressus
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Herbaceous groundcover
Usage: Reseeds to form groundcover
Links: Plants for a Future

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.