Taxon

Stipa pennata

.
.
Common name: Feather Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Use in perennial borders, wild gardens, cottage gardens or meadows.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.