Taxon

Muhlenbergia reverchonii 'Ruby Muhly'

.
.
Common name: Autumn Embers Muhly Grass, Undaunted Ruby Muhly Grass
Family: Poaceae (Grass family)
Habitat: Southern Great Plains
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Perennial Grass
Usage: Best in mixed borders. Are effective in masses, small groups or as singles.

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.