Taxon

Lycium barbarum 'SMNDSL' [Sweet Lifeberry®]

.
.
Common name: Goji Berry, Sweet Lifeberry® Goji Berry, Chinese Wolfberry
Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade Family)
Distribution: Obscure, but likely southeastern Europe to central Asia
Hardiness: USDA Zone 5
Life form: Deciduous shrub
Usage: Flowering shrub and edible fruit

Locations

. . Area
. Individual
.